HOME  SOLAR Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
  USAGE Graphs : Today | Daily | Weekly | Monthly | Yearly
    NET Graphs : Today | Daily | Monthly | Yearly

Solar Generation = Generating (06:56 | 06:56)
DatekWhKwh/PanelHours OnlineWeather / Sensors
Today (4:28 pm) 05-29-2024 20.36 0.46   9 hrs 32 mins Enclosure : 88.7 °F

Yesterday05-28-202416.550.38 11 hrs 54 mins
Last Week05-22-202422.790.52 11 hrs 45 mins
Last Month04-29-202427.460.62 11 hrs 50 mins
Last Year05-29-202321.460.49 12 hrs 28 mins
2 Years Ago05-29-202237.680.86 13 hrs 19 mins
3 Years Ago05-29-202125.730.58 12 hrs 51 mins
**MTD Generation: 575 kWh   |   Avg 20.5 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.47 kWh   |   Est : 636 to 661 kWh
**YTD Generation: 2718 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : 18 kWh/day   |   Avg/Panel : 0.41 kWh
**YTD TOU GEN: 3456 kWh Total    
SCE Meter
DateTOU Peak
Mon-Fri : 4pm - 9pm
Off-Peak
Daily : 9pm - 4pm
Mid-Peak
Sat/Sun : 4pm - 9pm
Total Usage
NetMeter
(kWh)
Today (4:28 pm) 05-29-2024 -0.37 -10.420.00-10.79
Yesterday05-28-2024-0.36-0.260.00-0.62
Last Week05-22-20243.57-6.120.00-2.55
Last Month04-29-20240.59-11.570.00-10.99
Last Year05-29-20232.00-0.800.001.20
2 Years Ago05-29-20220.00-13.522.30-11.22
3 Years Ago05-29-20210.00-3.941.49-2.45
MTD TOU: May18.29-163.302.78-142.23
YTD TOU: 2024 436.57-300.71161.83297.69
**MTD Usage: -131 kWh   |   Avg -5 kWh/day   |   Est Month : -146 to -115 kWh
**YTD Usage: -134 kWh Total     |     Avg Daily : -1 kWh/day
(** Month-to-Date & Year-to-Date numbers above do not include current day.)

Wattage TableNow
(Watts)
Hour
(kWh)
Today
(kWh)
Monthly
(kWh)
Yearly
(kWh)
Lifetime
(kWh)
Main 47.07 -0.34 -10.79 -142.27 -144.35 -36622.74
    A -279.92 -0.29 -8.46 -209.34 -736.64 -35872.33
    B 326.98 -0.05 -2.33 56.29 581.45 21195.08
Inverter 1 (kwh/pp) -697.70 (29) -0.37 (0.02) -7.96 (0.33) -234.38 (0.34) -1099.52 (0.31) -115771.24
Inverter 2 (kwh/pp) -1115.70 (56) -0.57 (0.03) -12.40 (0.62) -360.34 (0.62) -1639.14 (0.55) -96708.93
Attic Fan 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 5335.69
Dryer 0.70 0.00 0.01 1.67 15.00 1029.89
HVAC 9.30 0.00 0.12 6.70 170.32 21286.41
Lights 101.50 0.02 1.25 65.86 417.51 22192.49
Outlets 67.78 0.10 2.70 121.59 641.39 37076.80
Pool Sub 1153.50 0.29 1.89 86.70 462.06 60075.62
Steam Bath 14.13 0.01 0.20 8.43 42.92 1433.95
Stove 8.37 0.00 0.34 21.15 110.83 1098.78
Test Bench 7.27 0.00 0.11 4.32 22.39 803.45
Unmonitored 497.92 0.17 3.10 142.94 752.60 15463.07
Over Usage 47.07 0.02 4.41 243.01 1537.06 9020.14

05-29 16:28Inverter 1
(AMPS)
Inverter 2
(AMPS)
Total 7.7610.56
Amps/Panel2.595.28

CA Emission Reduction from Solar Home Systems (SHS)
Today
05-29-2024
20.4 kWh
Month
May
574.4 kWh
Year
2024
2718.3 kWh
LifeTime*
 
265982.4 kWh
27.34 lbs of CO2
0.01 lbs of NOx
0.00 lbs of SO2
771.38 lbs of CO2
0.27 lbs of NOx
0.04 lbs of SO2
3650.70 lbs of CO2
1.26 lbs of NOx
0.19 lbs of SO2
357214.31 lbs of CO2
123.42 lbs of NOx
18.35 lbs of SO2
( *Lifetime Emissions includes 27022 kWh of pre-monitor generation )

Relays
Attic Fan
Defeat
Pool Light
Off
Web Cam1
Off
Spa Light
Off
10-13-23 16:23:06


Please send questions or comments to : Contact Us

Current Date/Time : 05-29-2024 @ 16:28:44
Last Updated : 05-29-2024 @ 16:28:39 .

Grid = 243.2 Vac